This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Bexar County · id 015-000-MA

Cibolo Creek Municipal Authority

$29,575,000 of principal outstanding on 5 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$29.6 million
Fiscal year 2025

$29,575,000

Interest still to be paid
$9.0 million
Fiscal year 2025

$8,950,113

Total debt service outstanding
$38.5 million
Fiscal year 2025

$38,525,113

Issues outstanding
5
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Revenue supported
$29,575,0005 issues
Total outstanding
$29,575,0005 issues

Calculated by this site from the 5 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
Principal per resident
$446
Calculated by this site population 66,260

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$29,575,000Interest$8,950,113Total debt service$38,525,113Issues5Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2024Principal$31,115,000Interest$10,104,751Total debt service$41,219,751Issues5Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2023Principal$33,020,000Interest$11,327,188Total debt service$44,347,188Issues5Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2022Principal$34,855,000Interest$12,614,401Total debt service$47,469,401Issues5Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2021Principal$33,320,000Interest$12,959,888Total debt service$46,279,888Issues6Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2020Principal$35,330,000Interest$14,132,531Total debt service$49,462,531Issues7Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$37,060,000Interest$15,810,849Total debt service$52,870,849Issues8Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$34,545,000Interest$13,669,547Total debt service$48,214,547Issues8Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$36,430,000Interest$14,847,050Total debt service$51,277,050Issues8Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2016Principal$35,245,000Interest$14,522,024Total debt service$49,767,024Issues7Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameRev & Ref Bonds Ser 2021 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date7/10/2041Principal$17,185,000Scheduled interest$3,665,638Total payment$20,850,638Closed10/13/2021PurposeCombined utility system
Issuance nameContract Rev Bonds Ser 2014 (Southern Wastewater Trmnt Plant Proj) PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date3/1/2045Principal$5,445,000Scheduled interest$2,666,575Total payment$8,111,575Closed10/8/2014PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameContract Rev Bonds Ser 2018 (Southern Wastewater Trmnt Plant Proj) PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date3/1/2045Principal$3,950,000Scheduled interest$2,007,200Total payment$5,957,200Closed12/6/2018PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameRev Bonds Ser 2017 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date7/10/2037Principal$2,035,000Scheduled interest$568,200Total payment$2,603,200Closed4/6/2017PurposeCombined utility system
Issuance nameRev Ref Bonds Ser 2020 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date7/10/2031Principal$960,000Scheduled interest$42,500Total payment$1,002,500Closed8/6/2020PurposeRefunding

Rows 1–5 of 5

Earlier issues

6 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.