Water district · Travis County · id 227-299-04
Lakeside MUD 5
$9,900,000 of principal outstanding on 2 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$9,900,000
$5,879,400
$15,779,400
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $9,900,000
- Total outstanding
- $9,900,000
Calculated by this site from the 2 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $9,900,000
- Total issued
- $9,900,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 2 issues issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.1354
- Taxable value
- $820.1 million
- $820,092,919
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 1.21%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $21,109
- Calculated by this site population 469
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal year 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$9,900,000 | Interest$5,879,400 | Total debt service$15,779,400 | Issues2 | Tax rate0.1354 | Taxable value$820,092,919 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024A | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2049 | Principal$8,000,000 | Scheduled interest$4,691,875 | Total payment$12,691,875 | Closed10/9/2024 | PurposeTransportation |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2024 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2049 | Principal$1,900,000 | Scheduled interest$1,187,525 | Total payment$3,087,525 | Closed9/11/2024 | PurposeWater and sewer |
Rows 1–2 of 2
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
