This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Collin County · id 043-201-06

Nevada Special UD

$1,057,500 of principal outstanding on 2 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$1.1 million
Fiscal year 2025

$1,057,500

Interest still to be paid
$174,246
Fiscal year 2025
Total debt service outstanding
$1.2 million
Fiscal year 2025

$1,231,746

Issues outstanding
2
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Revenue supported
$1,057,5002 issues
Total outstanding
$1,057,5002 issues

Calculated by this site from the 2 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2018 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2018 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$1,057,500Interest$174,246Total debt service$1,231,746Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2024Principal$1,193,250Interest$200,459Total debt service$1,393,709Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2023Principal$1,321,250Interest$229,958Total debt service$1,551,208Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2022Principal$1,447,250Interest$262,595Total debt service$1,709,845Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2021Principal$1,571,500Interest$298,194Total debt service$1,869,694Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2020Principal$1,693,500Interest$336,589Total debt service$2,030,089Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$1,813,500Interest$377,604Total debt service$2,191,104Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$1,932,500Interest$420,295Total debt service$2,352,795Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameImpr Rev Bonds Ser 2018 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date5/15/2038Principal$1,030,000Scheduled interest$174,012Total payment$1,204,012Closed5/24/2018PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameRev Ref Bonds Ser 2018 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date8/31/2026Principal$27,500Scheduled interest$234Total payment$27,734Closed3/13/2018PurposeRefunding

Rows 1–2 of 2

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.