Water district · Fort Bend County · id 079-400-04
Fort Bend County MUD 200
$9,635,000 of principal outstanding on 2 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$9,635,000
$6,463,338
$16,098,338
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $9,635,000
- Total outstanding
- $9,635,000
Calculated by this site from the 2 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $4,315,000
- Total issued
- $4,315,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 1.0700
- Taxable value
- $76.4 million
- $76,350,060
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 12.62%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $11,969
- Calculated by this site population 805
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2023 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$9,635,000 | Interest$6,463,338 | Total debt service$16,098,338 | Issues2 | Tax rate1.0700 | Taxable value$76,350,060 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$5,320,000 | Interest$4,016,038 | Total debt service$9,336,038 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.1000 | Taxable value$55,922,477 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$5,320,000 | Interest$4,140,198 | Total debt service$9,460,198 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.1000 | Taxable value$21,642,300 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2023 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2050 | Principal$5,320,000 | Scheduled interest$3,769,088 | Total payment$9,089,088 | Closed8/31/2023 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2050 | Principal$4,315,000 | Scheduled interest$2,694,250 | Total payment$7,009,250 | Closed9/17/2024 | PurposeTransportation |
Rows 1–2 of 2
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
