This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Montgomery County · id 170-291-04

Montgomery County MUD 141

$13,490,000 of principal outstanding on 6 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$13.5 million
Fiscal year 2025

$13,490,000

Interest still to be paid
$5.6 million
Fiscal year 2025

$5,559,060

Total debt service outstanding
$19.0 million
Fiscal year 2025

$19,049,060

Issues outstanding
6
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$13,490,0006 issues
Total outstanding
$13,490,0006 issues

Calculated by this site from the 6 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
1.2300
Taxable value
$108.5 million
$108,483,896
Tax supported principal to taxable value
12.44%
Calculated by this site
Principal per resident
$12,077
Calculated by this site population 1,117

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2018 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2018 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$13,490,000Interest$5,559,060Total debt service$19,049,060Issues6Tax rate1.2300Taxable value$108,483,896
Fiscal year2024Principal$13,910,000Interest$5,995,660Total debt service$19,905,660Issues6Tax rate1.2600Taxable value$104,603,895
Fiscal year2023Principal$11,850,000Interest$4,960,772Total debt service$16,810,772Issues5Tax rate1.2800Taxable value$96,205,240
Fiscal year2022Principal$12,125,000Interest$5,295,667Total debt service$17,420,667Issues5Tax rate1.3300Taxable value$67,693,558
Fiscal year2021Principal$7,090,000Interest$2,966,982Total debt service$10,056,982Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$51,124,883
Fiscal year2020Principal$4,565,000Interest$2,227,679Total debt service$6,792,679Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$3,025,000Interest$1,665,596Total debt service$4,690,596Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$3,025,000Interest$1,756,853Total debt service$4,781,853Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2022 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2048Principal$2,695,000Scheduled interest$1,430,700Total payment$4,125,700Closed8/30/2022PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2018 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2043Principal$2,595,000Scheduled interest$1,035,330Total payment$3,630,330Closed5/17/2018PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2020 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2046Principal$2,340,000Scheduled interest$632,503Total payment$2,972,503Closed10/20/2020PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2024 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2049Principal$2,335,000Scheduled interest$1,342,556Total payment$3,677,556Closed6/25/2024PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2021 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2047Principal$2,205,000Scheduled interest$655,603Total payment$2,860,603Closed10/19/2021PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2019 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2045Principal$1,320,000Scheduled interest$462,368Total payment$1,782,368Closed11/13/2019PurposeWater and sewer

Rows 1–6 of 6

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.