Water district · Montgomery County · id 170-309-04
Montgomery County MUD 108
$41,980,000 of principal outstanding on 6 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$41,980,000
$26,262,485
$68,242,485
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $41,980,000
- Total outstanding
- $41,980,000
Calculated by this site from the 6 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $17,700,000
- Total issued
- $17,700,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 2 issues issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 1.0100
- Taxable value
- $315.4 million
- $315,393,955
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 13.31%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $13,459
- Calculated by this site population 3,119
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2022 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$41,980,000 | Interest$26,262,485 | Total debt service$68,242,485 | Issues6 | Tax rate1.0100 | Taxable value$315,393,955 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$24,925,000 | Interest$16,266,438 | Total debt service$41,191,438 | Issues4 | Tax rate1.0100 | Taxable value$227,156,661 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$9,090,000 | Interest$6,318,479 | Total debt service$15,408,479 | Issues2 | Tax rate1.0375 | Taxable value$111,749,895 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$2,440,000 | Interest$1,048,778 | Total debt service$3,488,778 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.0375 | Taxable value$23,959,284 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–6 of 6
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
