Water district · Fort Bend County · id 079-429-04
Fort Bend County MUD 218
$27,050,000 of principal outstanding on 5 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$27,050,000
$12,767,276
$39,817,276
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $27,050,000
- Total outstanding
- $27,050,000
Calculated by this site from the 5 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
- Principal per resident
- $9,637
- Calculated by this site population 2,807
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2021 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$27,050,000 | Interest$12,767,276 | Total debt service$39,817,276 | Issues5 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$27,820,000 | Interest$13,771,051 | Total debt service$41,591,051 | Issues5 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$20,155,000 | Interest$8,960,841 | Total debt service$29,115,841 | Issues3 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$9,655,000 | Interest$3,209,079 | Total debt service$12,864,079 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$3,870,000 | Interest$1,317,110 | Total debt service$5,187,110 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–5 of 5
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
