Water district · Brazoria County · id 020-233-04
Brazoria County MUD 32
$38,065,000 of principal outstanding on 6 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$38,065,000
$17,574,812
$55,639,812
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $38,065,000
- Total outstanding
- $38,065,000
Calculated by this site from the 6 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $4,780,000
- Total issued
- $4,780,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 1.3500
- Taxable value
- $262.8 million
- $262,788,167
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 14.49%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $15,556
- Calculated by this site population 2,447
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2020 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$38,065,000 | Interest$17,574,812 | Total debt service$55,639,812 | Issues6 | Tax rate1.3500 | Taxable value$262,788,167 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$33,940,000 | Interest$15,568,444 | Total debt service$49,508,444 | Issues5 | Tax rate1.3500 | Taxable value$249,707,710 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$34,280,000 | Interest$16,627,531 | Total debt service$50,907,531 | Issues5 | Tax rate1.3500 | Taxable value$200,722,633 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$23,555,000 | Interest$9,650,963 | Total debt service$33,205,963 | Issues3 | Tax rate1.3500 | Taxable value$143,509,493 |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$14,535,000 | Interest$6,231,856 | Total debt service$20,766,856 | Issues2 | Tax rate1.3500 | Taxable value$88,838,185 |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$7,200,000 | Interest$3,216,146 | Total debt service$10,416,146 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–6 of 6
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
