Water district · Brazoria County · id 020-234-04
Brazoria County MUD 66
$12,385,000 of principal outstanding on 3 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$12,385,000
$6,150,326
$18,535,326
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $12,385,000
- Total outstanding
- $12,385,000
Calculated by this site from the 3 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.8450
- Taxable value
- $133.1 million
- $133,126,486
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 9.30%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $11,259
- Calculated by this site population 1,100
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2020 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$12,385,000 | Interest$6,150,326 | Total debt service$18,535,326 | Issues3 | Tax rate0.8450 | Taxable value$133,126,486 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$12,575,000 | Interest$6,617,700 | Total debt service$19,192,700 | Issues3 | Tax rate0.8450 | Taxable value$126,043,613 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$12,660,000 | Interest$6,981,068 | Total debt service$19,641,068 | Issues3 | Tax rate0.9200 | Taxable value$95,072,988 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$7,355,000 | Interest$3,672,413 | Total debt service$11,027,413 | Issues2 | Tax rate0.9400 | Taxable value$63,359,905 |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$3,500,000 | Interest$1,897,844 | Total debt service$5,397,844 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.9400 | Taxable value$39,988,061 |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$3,500,000 | Interest$1,987,909 | Total debt service$5,487,909 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.9400 | Taxable value$21,331,142 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2023 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2049 | Principal$5,385,000 | Scheduled interest$3,181,885 | Total payment$8,566,885 | Closed8/17/2023 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2022 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2048 | Principal$3,755,000 | Scheduled interest$1,539,772 | Total payment$5,294,772 | Closed3/17/2022 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Bond Ser 2020 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2046 | Principal$3,245,000 | Scheduled interest$1,428,669 | Total payment$4,673,669 | Closed6/18/2020 | PurposeWater and sewer |
Rows 1–3 of 3
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
