Water district · Williamson County · id 246-249-04
Leander MUD 2
$24,865,000 of principal outstanding on 4 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$24,865,000
$14,887,425
$39,752,425
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $24,865,000
- Total outstanding
- $24,865,000
Calculated by this site from the 4 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $12,000,000
- Total issued
- $12,000,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 1.0000
- Taxable value
- $184.9 million
- $184,872,895
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 13.45%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $17,113
- Calculated by this site population 1,453
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2022 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$24,865,000 | Interest$14,887,425 | Total debt service$39,752,425 | Issues4 | Tax rate1.0000 | Taxable value$184,872,895 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$13,090,000 | Interest$7,840,281 | Total debt service$20,930,281 | Issues3 | Tax rate1.0000 | Taxable value$156,492,813 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$8,520,000 | Interest$4,815,850 | Total debt service$13,335,850 | Issues2 | Tax rate1.0000 | Taxable value$102,179,570 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$3,485,000 | Interest$1,721,925 | Total debt service$5,206,925 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2024 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date8/15/2049 | Principal$12,000,000 | Scheduled interest$7,630,600 | Total payment$19,630,600 | Closed12/19/2024 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2023 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date8/15/2047 | Principal$4,790,000 | Scheduled interest$3,140,875 | Total payment$7,930,875 | Closed12/19/2023 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2022 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date8/15/2046 | Principal$4,790,000 | Scheduled interest$2,728,925 | Total payment$7,518,925 | Closed10/14/2022 | PurposeTransportation |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2022 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date8/15/2046 | Principal$3,285,000 | Scheduled interest$1,387,025 | Total payment$4,672,025 | Closed4/19/2022 | PurposeWater and sewer |
Rows 1–4 of 4
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
