Water district · Kaufman County · id 129-204-13
Kaufman County FWSD 6
$35,905,000 of principal outstanding on 12 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$35,905,000
$17,377,939
$53,282,939
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $35,905,000
- Total outstanding
- $35,905,000
Calculated by this site from the 12 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $2,015,000
- Total issued
- $2,015,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.9600
- Taxable value
- $266.3 million
- $266,279,048
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 13.48%
- Calculated by this site
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2019 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$35,905,000 | Interest$17,377,939 | Total debt service$53,282,939 | Issues12 | Tax rate0.9600 | Taxable value$266,279,048 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$34,595,000 | Interest$17,370,120 | Total debt service$51,965,120 | Issues11 | Tax rate0.9600 | Taxable value$235,521,829 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$23,180,000 | Interest$10,073,034 | Total debt service$33,253,034 | Issues8 | Tax rate0.9600 | Taxable value$185,447,968 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$23,525,000 | Interest$10,781,442 | Total debt service$34,306,442 | Issues8 | Tax rate1.0000 | Taxable value$124,229,817 |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$12,495,000 | Interest$5,660,060 | Total debt service$18,155,060 | Issues4 | Tax rate1.0000 | Taxable value$105,823,199 |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$7,875,000 | Interest$4,434,329 | Total debt service$12,309,329 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$7,875,000 | Interest$4,700,861 | Total debt service$12,575,861 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–12 of 12
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
