Water district · Montgomery County · id 170-312-04
Montgomery County MUD 164
$19,500,000 of principal outstanding on 4 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$19,500,000
$11,476,236
$30,976,236
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $19,500,000
- Total outstanding
- $19,500,000
Calculated by this site from the 4 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $3,390,000
- Total issued
- $3,390,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 1.3500
- Taxable value
- $159.6 million
- $159,590,760
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 12.22%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $8,301
- Calculated by this site population 2,349
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2022 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$19,500,000 | Interest$11,476,236 | Total debt service$30,976,236 | Issues4 | Tax rate1.3500 | Taxable value$159,590,760 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$16,345,000 | Interest$9,820,668 | Total debt service$26,165,668 | Issues3 | Tax rate1.3500 | Taxable value$165,906,635 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$11,675,000 | Interest$6,477,744 | Total debt service$18,152,744 | Issues2 | Tax rate1.8800 | Taxable value$82,937,345 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$5,000,000 | Interest$2,054,778 | Total debt service$7,054,778 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.3500 | Taxable value$29,975,441 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2023 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2049 | Principal$6,575,000 | Scheduled interest$4,051,081 | Total payment$10,626,081 | Closed7/11/2023 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023A | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2049 | Principal$4,800,000 | Scheduled interest$3,422,359 | Total payment$8,222,359 | Closed12/5/2023 | PurposeTransportation |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2021 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2047 | Principal$4,735,000 | Scheduled interest$1,675,218 | Total payment$6,410,218 | Closed12/7/2021 | PurposeTransportation |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2024 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2051 | Principal$3,390,000 | Scheduled interest$2,327,578 | Total payment$5,717,578 | Closed12/3/2024 | PurposeWater and sewer |
Rows 1–4 of 4
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
