Water district · Harris County · id 101-715-04
Harris County MUD 165 Defined Area 1
$39,945,000 of principal outstanding on 4 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$39,945,000
$25,701,638
$65,646,638
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $39,945,000
- Total outstanding
- $39,945,000
Calculated by this site from the 4 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $13,610,000
- Total issued
- $13,610,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.6600
- Taxable value
- $366.3 million
- $366,289,569
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 10.91%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $16,258
- Calculated by this site population 2,457
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2022 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$39,945,000 | Interest$25,701,638 | Total debt service$65,646,638 | Issues4 | Tax rate0.6600 | Taxable value$366,289,569 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$26,905,000 | Interest$18,511,332 | Total debt service$45,416,332 | Issues3 | Tax rate0.6400 | Taxable value$234,144,987 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$14,380,000 | Interest$8,903,294 | Total debt service$23,283,294 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable value$110,018,534 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$8,130,000 | Interest$4,009,906 | Total debt service$12,139,906 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.5500 | Taxable value$45,082,770 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2050 | Principal$13,610,000 | Scheduled interest$8,436,894 | Total payment$22,046,894 | Closed9/5/2024 | PurposeTransportation |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2049 | Principal$12,620,000 | Scheduled interest$9,569,850 | Total payment$22,189,850 | Closed12/7/2023 | PurposeTransportation |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2022 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2048 | Principal$7,710,000 | Scheduled interest$3,179,594 | Total payment$10,889,594 | Closed3/31/2022 | PurposeTransportation |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2022A | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2049 | Principal$6,005,000 | Scheduled interest$4,515,300 | Total payment$10,520,300 | Closed12/6/2022 | PurposeTransportation |
Rows 1–4 of 4
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
