Water district · Montgomery County · id 170-293-04
Blaketree MUD 1
$32,140,000 of principal outstanding on 6 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$32,140,000
$15,224,262
$47,364,262
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $32,140,000
- Total outstanding
- $32,140,000
Calculated by this site from the 6 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 1.0000
- Taxable value
- $375.6 million
- $375,627,451
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 8.56%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $69,267
- Calculated by this site population 464
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2019 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$32,140,000 | Interest$15,224,262 | Total debt service$47,364,262 | Issues6 | Tax rate1.0000 | Taxable value$375,627,451 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$32,830,000 | Interest$16,384,998 | Total debt service$49,214,998 | Issues6 | Tax rate1.1000 | Taxable value$304,457,279 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$24,330,000 | Interest$11,766,800 | Total debt service$36,096,800 | Issues5 | Tax rate1.2000 | Taxable value$217,846,387 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$16,535,000 | Interest$7,220,178 | Total debt service$23,755,178 | Issues4 | Tax rate1.2500 | Taxable value$157,145,824 |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$15,905,000 | Interest$7,302,891 | Total debt service$23,207,891 | Issues3 | Tax rate1.2500 | Taxable value$139,750,330 |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$11,270,000 | Interest$6,005,606 | Total debt service$17,275,606 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$9,350,000 | Interest$5,313,677 | Total debt service$14,663,677 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–6 of 6
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
