Water district · Tarrant County · id 220-207-48
Karis MMD
$11,477,000 of principal outstanding on 3 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$11,477,000
$8,896,038
$20,373,038
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $7,745,000
- Revenue supported
- $3,732,000
- Total outstanding
- $11,477,000
Calculated by this site from the 3 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $7,745,000
- Revenue supported
- $3,732,000
- Total issued
- $11,477,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 3 issues issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
- Principal per resident
- $36,435
- Calculated by this site population 315
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal year 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$11,477,000 | Interest$8,896,038 | Total debt service$20,373,038 | Issues3 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2025 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date6/1/2050 | Principal$4,850,000 | Scheduled interest$3,266,569 | Total payment$8,116,569 | Closed4/9/2025 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameAssessment Rev Bonds Ser 2024 (Impr Area 1) | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date6/1/2054 | Principal$3,732,000 | Scheduled interest$3,369,588 | Total payment$7,101,588 | Closed11/20/2024 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2025 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date6/1/2050 | Principal$2,895,000 | Scheduled interest$2,259,881 | Total payment$5,154,881 | Closed6/25/2025 | PurposeTransportation |
Rows 1–3 of 3
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
