Water district · Collin and Hunt counties · id 116-202-04
Magnolia Pointe MUD 1
$82,860,000 of principal outstanding on 9 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$82,860,000
$44,025,591
$126,885,591
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $82,860,000
- Total outstanding
- $82,860,000
Calculated by this site from the 9 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $31,050,000
- Total issued
- $31,050,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 4 issues issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.9500
- Taxable value
- $550.7 million
- $550,667,645
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 15.05%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $10,683
- Calculated by this site population 7,756
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2020 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$82,860,000 | Interest$44,025,591 | Total debt service$126,885,591 | Issues9 | Tax rate0.9500 | Taxable value$550,667,645 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$53,185,000 | Interest$25,859,512 | Total debt service$79,044,512 | Issues5 | Tax rate0.9500 | Taxable value$450,270,668 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$53,930,000 | Interest$27,479,803 | Total debt service$81,409,803 | Issues5 | Tax rate1.0000 | Taxable value$307,281,465 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$37,115,000 | Interest$17,039,761 | Total debt service$54,154,761 | Issues4 | Tax rate1.0000 | Taxable value$153,149,774 |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$9,925,000 | Interest$3,815,568 | Total debt service$13,740,568 | Issues2 | Tax rate1.0000 | Taxable value$70,608,319 |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$4,340,000 | Interest$2,042,838 | Total debt service$6,382,838 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–9 of 9
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
