Water district · Comal County · id 046-205-04
Meyer Ranch MUD of Comal County
$44,160,000 of principal outstanding on 6 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$44,160,000
$31,296,262
$75,456,262
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $44,160,000
- Total outstanding
- $44,160,000
Calculated by this site from the 6 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $10,750,000
- Total issued
- $10,750,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.9500
- Taxable value
- $314.9 million
- $314,918,454
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 14.02%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $20,889
- Calculated by this site population 2,114
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2020 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$44,160,000 | Interest$31,296,262 | Total debt service$75,456,262 | Issues6 | Tax rate0.9500 | Taxable value$314,918,454 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$34,000,000 | Interest$24,485,179 | Total debt service$58,485,179 | Issues5 | Tax rate0.9500 | Taxable value$261,597,335 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$16,825,000 | Interest$9,921,614 | Total debt service$26,746,614 | Issues4 | Tax rate0.9500 | Taxable value$164,651,128 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$9,880,000 | Interest$5,071,440 | Total debt service$14,951,440 | Issues3 | Tax rate0.9500 | Taxable value$96,294,837 |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$9,935,000 | Interest$5,366,496 | Total debt service$15,301,496 | Issues3 | Tax rate0.9500 | Taxable value$47,453,566 |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$2,745,000 | Interest$1,550,701 | Total debt service$4,295,701 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–6 of 6
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
