Water district · Harris and Montgomery counties · id 101-217-09
Southeast Regional Management District
$113,690,000 of principal outstanding on 9 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$113,690,000
$80,913,972
$194,603,972
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $113,690,000
- Total outstanding
- $113,690,000
Calculated by this site from the 9 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $62,005,000
- Total issued
- $62,005,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 2 issues issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- No property tax rate was reported for this fiscal year (total rate 0); other years in the table below have one.
- Principal per resident
- $10,828
- Calculated by this site population 10,500
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2020 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$113,690,000 | Interest$80,913,972 | Total debt service$194,603,972 | Issues9 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$52,540,000 | Interest$32,119,187 | Total debt service$84,659,187 | Issues7 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$37,280,000 | Interest$22,160,581 | Total debt service$59,440,581 | Issues6 | Tax rate1.2500 | Taxable value$206,422,146 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$21,770,000 | Interest$11,159,361 | Total debt service$32,929,361 | Issues5 | Tax rate1.2500 | Taxable value$123,153,665 |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$5,940,000 | Interest$3,206,113 | Total debt service$9,146,113 | Issues2 | Tax rate1.2500 | Taxable value$71,332,379 |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$5,940,000 | Interest$3,369,152 | Total debt service$9,309,152 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–9 of 9
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
