Water district · Rockwall County · id 199-205-04
Rockwall County MUD 7
$8,815,000 of principal outstanding on 4 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$8,815,000
$4,385,037
$13,200,037
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $8,815,000
- Total outstanding
- $8,815,000
Calculated by this site from the 4 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.7500
- Taxable value
- $90.7 million
- $90,694,006
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 9.72%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $9,259
- Calculated by this site population 952
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2020 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$8,815,000 | Interest$4,385,037 | Total debt service$13,200,037 | Issues4 | Tax rate0.7500 | Taxable value$90,694,006 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$8,950,000 | Interest$4,683,980 | Total debt service$13,633,980 | Issues4 | Tax rate0.7500 | Taxable value$79,227,271 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$6,450,000 | Interest$3,223,302 | Total debt service$9,673,302 | Issues3 | Tax rate0.7500 | Taxable value$64,957,680 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$4,240,000 | Interest$1,662,914 | Total debt service$5,902,914 | Issues2 | Tax rate0.7500 | Taxable value$35,644,430 |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$2,575,000 | Interest$1,071,739 | Total debt service$3,646,739 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.7500 | Taxable value$28,815,319 |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$2,575,000 | Interest$1,145,041 | Total debt service$3,720,041 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2024 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date4/1/2050 | Principal$2,635,000 | Scheduled interest$1,590,519 | Total payment$4,225,519 | Closed6/20/2024 | PurposeCombined utility system |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2023 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date4/1/2049 | Principal$2,285,000 | Scheduled interest$1,469,059 | Total payment$3,754,059 | Closed2/28/2023 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2019 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date4/1/2045 | Principal$2,275,000 | Scheduled interest$789,469 | Total payment$3,064,469 | Closed12/18/2019 | PurposeTransportation |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2021 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date4/1/2047 | Principal$1,620,000 | Scheduled interest$535,990 | Total payment$2,155,990 | Closed11/18/2021 | PurposeTransportation |
Rows 1–4 of 4
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
