Water district · Shackelford, Callahan, Eastland, Throckmorton and Stephens counties · id 209-SUD
Fort Griffin Special UD
$10,751,000 of principal outstanding on 3 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$10,751,000
$2,661,951
$13,412,951
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $10,751,000
- Total outstanding
- $10,751,000
Calculated by this site from the 3 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $5,910,000
- Total issued
- $5,910,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2020 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$10,751,000 | Interest$2,661,951 | Total debt service$13,412,951 | Issues3 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$4,955,000 | Interest$1,442,910 | Total debt service$6,397,910 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$5,068,000 | Interest$1,514,155 | Total debt service$6,582,155 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$1,435,000 | Interest$209,015 | Total debt service$1,644,015 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$1,480,000 | Interest$220,482 | Total debt service$1,700,482 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$1,525,000 | Interest$231,949 | Total debt service$1,756,949 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameWW Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2025 | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date8/1/2065 | Principal$5,910,000 | Scheduled interest$1,288,951 | Total payment$7,198,951 | Closed8/7/2025 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameWW Sys Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2023 | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date8/1/2062 | Principal$3,541,000 | Scheduled interest$1,198,148 | Total payment$4,739,148 | Closed6/20/2023 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameWW Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2019 | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date8/1/2050 | Principal$1,300,000 | Scheduled interest$174,852 | Total payment$1,474,852 | Closed10/16/2019 | PurposeWater and sewer |
Rows 1–3 of 3
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
