Water district · Palo Pinto County · id 182-209-06
Possum Kingdom Water Supply Corporation
$3,975,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$3,975,000
$1,203,625
$5,178,625
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $3,975,000
- Total outstanding
- $3,975,000
Calculated by this site from the 1 issue below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
- Principal per resident
- $632
- Calculated by this site population 6,293
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2021 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$3,975,000 | Interest$1,203,625 | Total debt service$5,178,625 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$4,250,000 | Interest$1,345,125 | Total debt service$5,595,125 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$4,525,000 | Interest$1,494,875 | Total debt service$6,019,875 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$4,775,000 | Interest$1,652,500 | Total debt service$6,427,500 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$5,050,000 | Interest$1,818,000 | Total debt service$6,868,000 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameWtr Sys Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2021 | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date6/15/2042 | Principal$3,975,000 | Scheduled interest$1,203,625 | Total payment$5,178,625 | Closed2/25/2021 | PurposeRefunding |
Rows 1–1 of 1
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
