Water district · Fort Bend County · id 079-202-09
Fort Bend County ID 24
$12,655,000 of principal outstanding on 2 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$12,655,000
$5,812,466
$18,467,466
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $12,655,000
- Total outstanding
- $12,655,000
Calculated by this site from the 2 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- No property tax rate was reported for this fiscal year (total rate 0); other years in the table below have one.
- Taxable value
- $109.9 million
- $109,931,622
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 11.51%
- Calculated by this site
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2021 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$12,655,000 | Interest$5,812,466 | Total debt service$18,467,466 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable value$109,931,622 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$12,980,000 | Interest$6,208,112 | Total debt service$19,188,112 | Issues2 | Tax rate1.4500 | Taxable value$121,223,090 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$13,205,000 | Interest$6,608,708 | Total debt service$19,813,708 | Issues2 | Tax rate1.4500 | Taxable value$107,700,311 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$13,205,000 | Interest$7,009,304 | Total debt service$20,214,304 | Issues2 | Tax rate1.4500 | Taxable value$98,094,122 |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$9,010,000 | Interest$5,202,113 | Total debt service$14,212,113 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.4500 | Taxable value$91,969,146 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2020 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date4/1/2049 | Principal$8,560,000 | Scheduled interest$4,065,178 | Total payment$12,625,178 | Closed12/10/2020 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2022 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date4/1/2050 | Principal$4,095,000 | Scheduled interest$1,747,288 | Total payment$5,842,288 | Closed1/27/2022 | PurposeTransportation |
Rows 1–2 of 2
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
