Water district · Harris County · id 101-711-04
Harris County MUD 213A
$52,970,000 of principal outstanding on 6 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$52,970,000
$33,732,906
$86,702,906
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $52,970,000
- Total outstanding
- $52,970,000
Calculated by this site from the 6 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $14,050,000
- Total issued
- $14,050,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- No property tax rate was reported for this fiscal year (total rate 0); other years in the table below have one.
- Taxable value
- $357.6 million
- $357,640,134
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 14.81%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $9,206
- Calculated by this site population 5,754
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2021 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$52,970,000 | Interest$33,732,906 | Total debt service$86,702,906 | Issues6 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable value$357,640,134 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$39,795,000 | Interest$27,071,994 | Total debt service$66,866,994 | Issues5 | Tax rate1.4300 | Taxable value$215,154,897 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$31,770,000 | Interest$22,190,740 | Total debt service$53,960,740 | Issues4 | Tax rate1.4500 | Taxable value$110,175,285 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$9,600,000 | Interest$5,972,979 | Total debt service$15,572,979 | Issues2 | Tax rate1.4500 | Taxable value$41,214,811 |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$3,600,000 | Interest$1,743,656 | Total debt service$5,343,656 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.4500 | Taxable value$3,521,452 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–6 of 6
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
