Water district · Hunt County · id 116-201-48
Caddo Mills MMD 01
$19,535,000 of principal outstanding on 4 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$19,535,000
$10,510,184
$30,045,184
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $19,535,000
- Total outstanding
- $19,535,000
Calculated by this site from the 4 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $5,845,000
- Total issued
- $5,845,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.3400
- Taxable value
- $354.1 million
- $354,110,406
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 5.52%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $4,553
- Calculated by this site population 4,291
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2021 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$19,535,000 | Interest$10,510,184 | Total debt service$30,045,184 | Issues4 | Tax rate0.3400 | Taxable value$354,110,406 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$13,930,000 | Interest$7,725,843 | Total debt service$21,655,843 | Issues3 | Tax rate0.3400 | Taxable value$252,970,338 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$14,045,000 | Interest$8,218,291 | Total debt service$22,263,291 | Issues3 | Tax rate0.3400 | Taxable value$183,476,034 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$4,085,000 | Interest$1,600,881 | Total debt service$5,685,881 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.3400 | Taxable value$72,843,537 |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$4,085,000 | Interest$1,661,220 | Total debt service$5,746,220 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.3400 | Taxable value$17,295,541 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2024 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2049 | Principal$5,845,000 | Scheduled interest$3,343,528 | Total payment$9,188,528 | Closed9/26/2024 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2049 | Principal$5,155,000 | Scheduled interest$3,163,156 | Total payment$8,318,156 | Closed6/22/2023 | PurposeTransportation |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2022 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2048 | Principal$4,685,000 | Scheduled interest$2,708,281 | Total payment$7,393,281 | Closed9/29/2022 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2021 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2047 | Principal$3,850,000 | Scheduled interest$1,295,219 | Total payment$5,145,219 | Closed8/10/2021 | PurposeWater and sewer |
Rows 1–4 of 4
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
