Water district · Montgomery County · id 170-319-04
Montgomery County MUD 166
$19,595,000 of principal outstanding on 4 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$19,595,000
$11,246,357
$30,841,357
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $19,595,000
- Total outstanding
- $19,595,000
Calculated by this site from the 4 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $6,000,000
- Total issued
- $6,000,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 1.3700
- Taxable value
- $149.6 million
- $149,580,726
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 13.10%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $11,861
- Calculated by this site population 1,652
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2022 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$19,595,000 | Interest$11,246,357 | Total debt service$30,841,357 | Issues4 | Tax rate1.3700 | Taxable value$149,580,726 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$14,020,000 | Interest$7,673,104 | Total debt service$21,693,104 | Issues3 | Tax rate1.3500 | Taxable value$132,321,834 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$8,660,000 | Interest$4,660,883 | Total debt service$13,320,883 | Issues2 | Tax rate1.3500 | Taxable value$63,946,218 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$4,000,000 | Interest$1,641,273 | Total debt service$5,641,273 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.3500 | Taxable value$17,692,380 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2025 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2050 | Principal$6,000,000 | Scheduled interest$4,135,571 | Total payment$10,135,571 | Closed4/24/2025 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2023 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2050 | Principal$5,285,000 | Scheduled interest$3,040,531 | Total payment$8,325,531 | Closed9/28/2023 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2022 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2048 | Principal$4,555,000 | Scheduled interest$2,725,247 | Total payment$7,280,247 | Closed9/21/2022 | PurposeTransportation |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2021 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2048 | Principal$3,755,000 | Scheduled interest$1,345,008 | Total payment$5,100,008 | Closed9/22/2021 | PurposeTransportation |
Rows 1–4 of 4
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
