Water district · Tarrant and Wise counties · id 220-203-04
Far North Fort Worth MUD 1
$57,085,000 of principal outstanding on 7 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$57,085,000
$32,726,525
$89,811,525
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $57,085,000
- Total outstanding
- $57,085,000
Calculated by this site from the 7 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $9,285,000
- Total issued
- $9,285,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 1.0000
- Taxable value
- $363.3 million
- $363,323,780
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 15.71%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $14,099
- Calculated by this site population 4,049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2022 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$57,085,000 | Interest$32,726,525 | Total debt service$89,811,525 | Issues7 | Tax rate1.0000 | Taxable value$363,323,780 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$48,600,000 | Interest$28,422,211 | Total debt service$77,022,211 | Issues6 | Tax rate1.0000 | Taxable value$282,386,680 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$30,630,000 | Interest$18,132,791 | Total debt service$48,762,791 | Issues4 | Tax rate1.0000 | Taxable value$148,940,513 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$15,870,000 | Interest$8,955,880 | Total debt service$24,825,880 | Issues2 | Tax rate1.0000 | Taxable value$29,961,955 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–7 of 7
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
