Water district · Harris County · id 101-727-04
Harris County MUD 534
$44,385,000 of principal outstanding on 6 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$44,385,000
$32,578,274
$76,963,274
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $44,385,000
- Total outstanding
- $44,385,000
Calculated by this site from the 6 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $12,370,000
- Total issued
- $12,370,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 2 issues issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 1.5000
- Taxable value
- $374.4 million
- $374,350,317
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 11.86%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $13,074
- Calculated by this site population 3,395
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2023 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$44,385,000 | Interest$32,578,274 | Total debt service$76,963,274 | Issues6 | Tax rate1.5000 | Taxable value$374,350,317 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$32,210,000 | Interest$25,035,151 | Total debt service$57,245,151 | Issues4 | Tax rate1.5000 | Taxable value$218,531,923 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$10,210,000 | Interest$8,941,691 | Total debt service$19,151,691 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.5000 | Taxable value$47,582,588 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–6 of 6
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
