Water district · Denton County · id 061-999-UNK
Brookfield WCID
$31,905,000 of principal outstanding on 3 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$31,905,000
$19,800,653
$51,705,653
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $31,905,000
- Total outstanding
- $31,905,000
Calculated by this site from the 3 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
- Principal per resident
- $26,195
- Calculated by this site population 1,218
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2023 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$31,905,000 | Interest$19,800,653 | Total debt service$51,705,653 | Issues3 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$32,050,000 | Interest$21,660,071 | Total debt service$53,710,071 | Issues3 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$6,350,000 | Interest$3,954,181 | Total debt service$10,304,181 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2024 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2050 | Principal$16,500,000 | Scheduled interest$10,204,875 | Total payment$26,704,875 | Closed5/6/2024 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2049 | Principal$9,200,000 | Scheduled interest$6,185,178 | Total payment$15,385,178 | Closed11/14/2023 | PurposeTransportation |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2022 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2048 | Principal$6,205,000 | Scheduled interest$3,410,600 | Total payment$9,615,600 | Closed9/6/2022 | PurposeTransportation |
Rows 1–3 of 3
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
