Water district · Hunt, Fannin and Delta counties · id 116-123-UN
North Hunt Special UD
$4,354,000 of principal outstanding on 2 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$4,354,000
$2,915,567
$7,269,567
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $4,354,000
- Total outstanding
- $4,354,000
Calculated by this site from the 2 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
- Principal per resident
- $1,035
- Calculated by this site population 4,206
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2023 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$4,354,000 | Interest$2,915,567 | Total debt service$7,269,567 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$4,456,000 | Interest$3,105,355 | Total debt service$7,561,355 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$4,525,000 | Interest$3,340,218 | Total debt service$7,865,218 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameWtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2023 | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date8/15/2053 | Principal$3,235,000 | Scheduled interest$2,520,259 | Total payment$5,755,259 | Closed4/20/2023 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameWtr Sys Rev Ref Bond Ser 2023 | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date8/15/2037 | Principal$1,119,000 | Scheduled interest$395,308 | Total payment$1,514,308 | Closed3/14/2023 | PurposeRefunding |
Rows 1–2 of 2
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
