Water district · Harris County · id 101-730-04
Harris County MUD 575
$14,855,000 of principal outstanding on 3 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$14,855,000
$10,558,486
$25,413,486
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $14,855,000
- Total outstanding
- $14,855,000
Calculated by this site from the 3 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $2,400,000
- Total issued
- $2,400,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.6000
- Taxable value
- $233.8 million
- $233,768,778
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 6.35%
- Calculated by this site
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2023 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$14,855,000 | Interest$10,558,486 | Total debt service$25,413,486 | Issues3 | Tax rate0.6000 | Taxable value$233,768,778 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$12,685,000 | Interest$9,563,588 | Total debt service$22,248,588 | Issues2 | Tax rate0.6000 | Taxable value$138,631,345 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$12,685,000 | Interest$10,120,096 | Total debt service$22,805,096 | Issues2 | Tax rate0.6000 | Taxable value$76,668,836 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2023 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2049 | Principal$10,840,000 | Scheduled interest$7,853,685 | Total payment$18,693,685 | Closed3/28/2023 | PurposeCombined utility system |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2025 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2051 | Principal$2,400,000 | Scheduled interest$1,625,110 | Total payment$4,025,110 | Closed1/9/2025 | PurposeTransportation |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2050 | Principal$1,615,000 | Scheduled interest$1,079,691 | Total payment$2,694,691 | Closed8/24/2023 | PurposeTransportation |
Rows 1–3 of 3
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
