Water district · Harris County · id 101-219-09
Harris County ID 14
$30,100,000 of principal outstanding on 4 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$30,100,000
$20,740,888
$50,840,888
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $30,100,000
- Total outstanding
- $30,100,000
Calculated by this site from the 4 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $8,300,000
- Total issued
- $8,300,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 1.3500
- Taxable value
- $292.2 million
- $292,207,955
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 10.30%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $18,534
- Calculated by this site population 1,624
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2023 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$30,100,000 | Interest$20,740,888 | Total debt service$50,840,888 | Issues4 | Tax rate1.3500 | Taxable value$292,207,955 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$21,800,000 | Interest$16,662,286 | Total debt service$38,462,286 | Issues3 | Tax rate1.3500 | Taxable value$152,231,661 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$6,300,000 | Interest$5,361,550 | Total debt service$11,661,550 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable value$34,207,654 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2024A | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date5/1/2050 | Principal$8,300,000 | Scheduled interest$5,193,800 | Total payment$13,493,800 | Closed11/20/2024 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date5/1/2050 | Principal$8,000,000 | Scheduled interest$5,115,150 | Total payment$13,115,150 | Closed3/21/2024 | PurposeTransportation |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2023 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date5/1/2049 | Principal$7,500,000 | Scheduled interest$5,747,250 | Total payment$13,247,250 | Closed11/14/2023 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2022 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date5/1/2048 | Principal$6,300,000 | Scheduled interest$4,684,688 | Total payment$10,984,688 | Closed12/21/2022 | PurposeWater and sewer |
Rows 1–4 of 4
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
