This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Harris County · id 101-616-04

Crosby MUD

$20,780,000 of principal outstanding on 6 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$20.8 million
Fiscal year 2025

$20,780,000

Interest still to be paid
$8.5 million
Fiscal year 2025

$8,527,385

Total debt service outstanding
$29.3 million
Fiscal year 2025

$29,307,385

Issues outstanding
6
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$20,780,0006 issues
Total outstanding
$20,780,0006 issues

Calculated by this site from the 6 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$10,000,0001 issue
Total issued
$10,000,0001 issue

Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.3100
Taxable value
$536.8 million
$536,790,584
Tax supported principal to taxable value
3.87%
Calculated by this site
Principal per resident
$4,051
Calculated by this site population 5,130

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$20,780,000Interest$8,527,385Total debt service$29,307,385Issues6Tax rate0.3100Taxable value$536,790,584
Fiscal year2024Principal$12,220,000Interest$4,821,483Total debt service$17,041,483Issues5Tax rate0.3700Taxable value$501,921,745
Fiscal year2023Principal$13,180,000Interest$5,282,468Total debt service$18,462,468Issues5Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$425,563,608
Fiscal year2022Principal$10,490,000Interest$2,095,991Total debt service$12,585,991Issues5Tax rate0.4525Taxable value$345,537,580
Fiscal year2021Principal$8,550,000Interest$1,814,860Total debt service$10,364,860Issues4Tax rate0.4600Taxable value$317,482,450
Fiscal year2020Principal$9,600,000Interest$2,107,607Total debt service$11,707,607Issues5Tax rate0.4900Taxable value$242,947,933
Fiscal year2019Principal$7,445,000Interest$1,619,123Total debt service$9,064,123Issues4Tax rate0.5100Taxable value$280,983,080
Fiscal year2018Principal$8,400,000Interest$1,895,155Total debt service$10,295,155Issues5Tax rate0.5000Taxable value$265,400,576
Fiscal year2017Principal$5,690,000Interest$1,100,980Total debt service$6,790,980Issues5Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$264,841,480
Fiscal year2016Principal$8,315,000Interest$2,330,599Total debt service$10,645,599Issues5Tax rate0.5500Taxable value$238,144,844

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2025 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2044Principal$9,535,000Scheduled interest$4,138,800Total payment$13,673,800Closed4/30/2025PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameDefined Area 1 Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2048Principal$3,880,000Scheduled interest$3,076,150Total payment$6,956,150Closed12/13/2022PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2022 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2041Principal$2,390,000Scheduled interest$422,700Total payment$2,812,700Closed2/17/2022PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2019 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2039Principal$2,220,000Scheduled interest$422,710Total payment$2,642,710Closed12/17/2019PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2017 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2037Principal$2,160,000Scheduled interest$435,825Total payment$2,595,825Closed12/5/2017PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2027Principal$595,000Scheduled interest$31,200Total payment$626,200Closed11/12/2015PurposeRefunding

Rows 1–6 of 6

Earlier issues

4 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.