Water district · Galveston County · id 084-203-48
Kemah MMD 1
$4,510,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$4,510,000
$3,134,741
$7,644,741
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $4,510,000
- Total outstanding
- $4,510,000
Calculated by this site from the 1 issue below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $4,510,000
- Total issued
- $4,510,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 1.0000
- Taxable value
- $80.1 million
- $80,128,257
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 5.63%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $6,928
- Calculated by this site population 651
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal year 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$4,510,000 | Interest$3,134,741 | Total debt service$7,644,741 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.0000 | Taxable value$80,128,257 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2025 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2051 | Principal$4,510,000 | Scheduled interest$3,134,741 | Total payment$7,644,741 | Closed3/26/2025 | PurposeWater and sewer |
Rows 1–1 of 1
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
