Water district · Collin County · id 043-201-13
East Fork FWSD 1A
$11,060,000 of principal outstanding on 2 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$11,060,000
$7,608,672
$18,668,672
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $11,060,000
- Total outstanding
- $11,060,000
Calculated by this site from the 2 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $4,950,000
- Total issued
- $4,950,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.8500
- Taxable value
- $92.9 million
- $92,902,732
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 11.90%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $20,000
- Calculated by this site population 553
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2024 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$11,060,000 | Interest$7,608,672 | Total debt service$18,668,672 | Issues2 | Tax rate0.8500 | Taxable value$92,902,732 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$6,110,000 | Interest$4,734,044 | Total debt service$10,844,044 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.8500 | Taxable value$59,795,089 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2049 | Principal$6,110,000 | Scheduled interest$4,409,456 | Total payment$10,519,456 | Closed12/21/2023 | PurposeTransportation |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2024 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2050 | Principal$4,950,000 | Scheduled interest$3,199,216 | Total payment$8,149,216 | Closed11/21/2024 | PurposeWater and sewer |
Rows 1–2 of 2
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
