Water district · Fort Bend and Harris counties · id 079-207-48
Katy Management District 1
No debt outstanding was reported for fiscal year 2025; the last reported was $545,000 of principal on one issue at the end of fiscal year 2019.
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2019
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2019 Last reported | Principal$545,000 | Interest$3,788 | Total debt service$548,788 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$1,080,000 | Interest$15,082 | Total debt service$1,095,082 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$1,600,000 | Interest$33,708 | Total debt service$1,633,708 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$1,980,000 | Interest$58,589 | Total debt service$2,038,589 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Earlier issues
1 issue last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2016 closed 3/17/2016; last reported fiscal year 2019
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
