Water district · Dallas County · id 057-202-04
Dallas County MUD 4
$21,370,000 of principal outstanding on 4 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$21,370,000
$15,297,054
$36,667,054
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $21,370,000
- Total outstanding
- $21,370,000
Calculated by this site from the 4 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $16,375,000
- Total issued
- $16,375,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 3 issues issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 1.0000
- Taxable value
- $107.9 million
- $107,869,182
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 19.81%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $16,540
- Calculated by this site population 1,292
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2024 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$21,370,000 | Interest$15,297,054 | Total debt service$36,667,054 | Issues4 | Tax rate1.0000 | Taxable value$107,869,182 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$4,995,000 | Interest$3,639,448 | Total debt service$8,634,448 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.0000 | Taxable value$21,600,020 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2025 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2050 | Principal$6,865,000 | Scheduled interest$5,234,850 | Total payment$12,099,850 | Closed8/11/2025 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2024 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2049 | Principal$5,730,000 | Scheduled interest$3,754,931 | Total payment$9,484,931 | Closed9/27/2024 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2048 | Principal$4,995,000 | Scheduled interest$3,407,578 | Total payment$8,402,578 | Closed9/19/2023 | PurposeTransportation |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2025 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2050 | Principal$3,780,000 | Scheduled interest$2,899,695 | Total payment$6,679,695 | Closed8/11/2025 | PurposeTransportation |
Rows 1–4 of 4
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
