Water district · Montgomery County · id 170-325-04
Montgomery County MUD 174
$16,865,000 of principal outstanding on 3 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$16,865,000
$11,524,822
$28,389,822
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $16,865,000
- Total outstanding
- $16,865,000
Calculated by this site from the 3 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $10,365,000
- Total issued
- $10,365,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 2 issues issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 1.3500
- Taxable value
- $88.0 million
- $87,953,485
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 19.17%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $14,912
- Calculated by this site population 1,131
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2024 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$16,865,000 | Interest$11,524,822 | Total debt service$28,389,822 | Issues3 | Tax rate1.3500 | Taxable value$87,953,485 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$6,660,000 | Interest$4,685,988 | Total debt service$11,345,988 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.3500 | Taxable value$60,415,339 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2025 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2050 | Principal$6,590,000 | Scheduled interest$4,715,838 | Total payment$11,305,838 | Closed5/15/2025 | PurposeTransportation |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Bond Ser 2023 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2049 | Principal$6,500,000 | Scheduled interest$4,385,088 | Total payment$10,885,088 | Closed9/21/2023 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2025 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2050 | Principal$3,775,000 | Scheduled interest$2,423,896 | Total payment$6,198,896 | Closed2/20/2025 | PurposeWater and sewer |
Rows 1–3 of 3
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
