Water district · Montgomery County · id 170-317-04
Montgomery County MUD 144
$18,140,000 of principal outstanding on 2 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$18,140,000
$11,570,744
$29,710,744
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $18,140,000
- Total outstanding
- $18,140,000
Calculated by this site from the 2 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $8,000,000
- Total issued
- $8,000,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 1.5000
- Taxable value
- $124.7 million
- $124,711,285
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 14.55%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $12,606
- Calculated by this site population 1,439
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2024 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$18,140,000 | Interest$11,570,744 | Total debt service$29,710,744 | Issues2 | Tax rate1.5000 | Taxable value$124,711,285 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$10,140,000 | Interest$7,255,531 | Total debt service$17,395,531 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.2500 | Taxable value$87,891,587 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2023 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date5/1/2048 | Principal$10,140,000 | Scheduled interest$6,756,369 | Total payment$16,896,369 | Closed10/12/2023 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2024 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date5/1/2050 | Principal$8,000,000 | Scheduled interest$4,814,375 | Total payment$12,814,375 | Closed9/17/2024 | PurposeWater and sewer |
Rows 1–2 of 2
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
