Water district · Hays County · id 105-208-04
North Hays County MUD 2
$12,175,000 of principal outstanding on 3 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$12,175,000
$8,358,825
$20,533,825
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $12,175,000
- Total outstanding
- $12,175,000
Calculated by this site from the 3 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $4,175,000
- Total issued
- $4,175,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.2000
- Taxable value
- $473.5 million
- $473,537,523
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 2.57%
- Calculated by this site
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2024 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$12,175,000 | Interest$8,358,825 | Total debt service$20,533,825 | Issues3 | Tax rate0.2000 | Taxable value$473,537,523 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$8,000,000 | Interest$6,258,638 | Total debt service$14,258,638 | Issues2 | Tax rate0.2000 | Taxable value$385,413,670 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023A | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2049 | Principal$5,000,000 | Scheduled interest$3,651,500 | Total payment$8,651,500 | Closed12/14/2023 | PurposeTransportation |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2050 | Principal$4,175,000 | Scheduled interest$2,560,625 | Total payment$6,735,625 | Closed10/15/2024 | PurposeTransportation |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2023 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2049 | Principal$3,000,000 | Scheduled interest$2,146,700 | Total payment$5,146,700 | Closed10/18/2023 | PurposeWater and sewer |
Rows 1–3 of 3
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
