Water district · Fort Bend County · id 079-443-04
Fort Bend County MUD 245
$7,065,000 of principal outstanding on 2 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$7,065,000
$5,255,504
$12,320,504
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $7,065,000
- Total outstanding
- $7,065,000
Calculated by this site from the 2 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $4,125,000
- Total issued
- $4,125,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 1.3200
- Taxable value
- $55.8 million
- $55,773,123
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 12.67%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $10,672
- Calculated by this site population 662
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2024 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$7,065,000 | Interest$5,255,504 | Total debt service$12,320,504 | Issues2 | Tax rate1.3200 | Taxable value$55,773,123 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$2,940,000 | Interest$2,408,438 | Total debt service$5,348,438 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.3200 | Taxable value$19,150,176 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2025 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2050 | Principal$4,125,000 | Scheduled interest$3,000,704 | Total payment$7,125,704 | Closed7/10/2025 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2049 | Principal$2,940,000 | Scheduled interest$2,254,800 | Total payment$5,194,800 | Closed11/2/2023 | PurposeTransportation |
Rows 1–2 of 2
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
