Water district · Hunt, Van Zandt and Kaufman counties · id 116-X-SUD
Ables Springs Special UD
$2,078,000 of principal outstanding on 2 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$2,078,000
$3,062,633
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $2,078,000
- Total outstanding
- $2,078,000
Calculated by this site from the 2 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2024 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$2,078,000 | Interest$984,633 | Total debt service$3,062,633 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$2,111,000 | Interest$1,029,065 | Total debt service$3,140,065 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameRev Bonds Txbl Ser 2023A | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date3/1/2064 | Principal$1,455,000 | Scheduled interest$552,151 | Total payment$2,007,151 | Closed10/15/2023 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameRev Bonds Txbl Ser 2023B | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date3/1/2064 | Principal$623,000 | Scheduled interest$432,482 | Total payment$1,055,482 | Closed10/15/2023 | PurposeWater and sewer |
Rows 1–2 of 2
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
