Water district · Bastrop County · id 011-207-04
The Colony MUD 1B
$10,495,000 of principal outstanding on 2 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$10,495,000
$6,212,206
$16,707,206
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $10,495,000
- Total outstanding
- $10,495,000
Calculated by this site from the 2 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $1,500,000
- Total issued
- $1,500,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.8500
- Taxable value
- $115.1 million
- $115,124,598
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 9.12%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $11,661
- Calculated by this site population 900
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2024 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$10,495,000 | Interest$6,212,206 | Total debt service$16,707,206 | Issues2 | Tax rate0.8500 | Taxable value$115,124,598 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$8,995,000 | Interest$5,599,500 | Total debt service$14,594,500 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.8500 | Taxable value$92,441,203 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2024 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date8/15/2048 | Principal$8,995,000 | Scheduled interest$5,222,400 | Total payment$14,217,400 | Closed3/27/2024 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2025 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date8/15/2049 | Principal$1,500,000 | Scheduled interest$989,806 | Total payment$2,489,806 | Closed1/2/2025 | PurposeWater and sewer |
Rows 1–2 of 2
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
