Water district · Harris County · id 101-746-04
Harris County MUD 569
$34,130,000 of principal outstanding on 5 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$34,130,000
$27,070,929
$61,200,929
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $34,130,000
- Total outstanding
- $34,130,000
Calculated by this site from the 5 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $29,610,000
- Total issued
- $29,610,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 4 issues issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 1.5000
- Taxable value
- $165.5 million
- $165,478,218
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 20.63%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $12,474
- Calculated by this site population 2,736
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2024 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$34,130,000 | Interest$27,070,929 | Total debt service$61,200,929 | Issues5 | Tax rate1.5000 | Taxable value$165,478,218 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$4,520,000 | Interest$4,382,165 | Total debt service$8,902,165 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.5000 | Taxable value$64,116,669 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–5 of 5
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
