Water district · Brazoria County · id 020-243-04
Rancho Isabella MUD
$8,800,000 of principal outstanding on 4 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$8,800,000
$6,556,167
$15,356,167
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $8,800,000
- Total outstanding
- $8,800,000
Calculated by this site from the 4 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $3,600,000
- Total issued
- $3,600,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 2 issues issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 1.4500
- Taxable value
- $47.9 million
- $47,926,867
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 18.36%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $33,977
- Calculated by this site population 259
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2024 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$8,800,000 | Interest$6,556,167 | Total debt service$15,356,167 | Issues4 | Tax rate1.4500 | Taxable value$47,926,867 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$5,200,000 | Interest$4,475,108 | Total debt service$9,675,108 | Issues2 | Tax rate1.4500 | Taxable value$24,873,774 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2023 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2049 | Principal$3,000,000 | Scheduled interest$2,416,776 | Total payment$5,416,776 | Closed11/16/2023 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2049 | Principal$2,200,000 | Scheduled interest$1,777,239 | Total payment$3,977,239 | Closed12/14/2023 | PurposeTransportation |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2024 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2050 | Principal$1,820,000 | Scheduled interest$1,197,341 | Total payment$3,017,341 | Closed10/10/2024 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2050 | Principal$1,780,000 | Scheduled interest$1,164,811 | Total payment$2,944,811 | Closed10/10/2024 | PurposeTransportation |
Rows 1–4 of 4
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
