Water district · Denton County · id 061-221-04
Prairie Oaks MUD
$5,635,000 of principal outstanding on 2 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$5,635,000
$4,088,535
$9,723,535
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $5,635,000
- Total outstanding
- $5,635,000
Calculated by this site from the 2 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 1.0000
- Taxable value
- $40.5 million
- $40,545,740
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 13.90%
- Calculated by this site
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2024 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$5,635,000 | Interest$4,088,535 | Total debt service$9,723,535 | Issues2 | Tax rate1.0000 | Taxable value$40,545,740 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$5,635,000 | Interest$4,389,498 | Total debt service$10,024,498 | Issues2 | Tax rate1.0000 | Taxable value$14,090,634 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2024 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/15/2050 | Principal$2,985,000 | Scheduled interest$1,921,935 | Total payment$4,906,935 | Closed6/17/2024 | PurposeCombined utility system |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/15/2050 | Principal$2,650,000 | Scheduled interest$2,166,600 | Total payment$4,816,600 | Closed12/14/2023 | PurposeTransportation |
Rows 1–2 of 2
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
