Water district · Guadalupe County · id 094-201-04
Lone Oak Farm MUD
$15,725,000 of principal outstanding on 2 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$15,725,000
$10,516,294
$26,241,294
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $15,725,000
- Total outstanding
- $15,725,000
Calculated by this site from the 2 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $9,900,000
- Total issued
- $9,900,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.7200
- Taxable value
- $136.0 million
- $136,033,252
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 11.56%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $6,858
- Calculated by this site population 2,293
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2024 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$15,725,000 | Interest$10,516,294 | Total debt service$26,241,294 | Issues2 | Tax rate0.7200 | Taxable value$136,033,252 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$5,825,000 | Interest$4,888,251 | Total debt service$10,713,251 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.7200 | Taxable value$65,085,627 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2024 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2050 | Principal$9,900,000 | Scheduled interest$6,040,525 | Total payment$15,940,525 | Closed10/29/2024 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2049 | Principal$5,825,000 | Scheduled interest$4,475,769 | Total payment$10,300,769 | Closed11/21/2023 | PurposeTransportation |
Rows 1–2 of 2
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
