Water district · Montgomery County · id 170-364-04
Montgomery County MUD 170
$14,965,000 of principal outstanding on 2 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$14,965,000
$11,459,866
$26,424,866
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $14,965,000
- Total outstanding
- $14,965,000
Calculated by this site from the 2 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $6,185,000
- Total issued
- $6,185,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
- Taxable value
- $7,194
- Principal per resident
- $38,570
- Calculated by this site population 388
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2024 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$14,965,000 | Interest$11,459,866 | Total debt service$26,424,866 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable value$7,194 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$8,780,000 | Interest$7,236,673 | Total debt service$16,016,673 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable value$20,220 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameContract Rev Bonds Ser 2024 (Wtr Sewer & Drainage Facil) | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date6/1/2052 | Principal$8,780,000 | Scheduled interest$6,835,650 | Total payment$15,615,650 | Closed5/29/2024 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameContract Rev Bonds Ser 2024 (Road Facil) | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date6/1/2052 | Principal$6,185,000 | Scheduled interest$4,624,216 | Total payment$10,809,216 | Closed12/19/2024 | PurposeTransportation |
Rows 1–2 of 2
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
