Water district · Williamson County · id 246-263-04
Berry Creek Highlands MUD
$5,700,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$5,700,000
$3,428,672
$9,128,672
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $5,700,000
- Total outstanding
- $5,700,000
Calculated by this site from the 1 issue below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.5500
- Taxable value
- $122.0 million
- $122,016,850
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 4.67%
- Calculated by this site
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2024 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$5,700,000 | Interest$3,428,672 | Total debt service$9,128,672 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.5500 | Taxable value$122,016,850 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$5,700,000 | Interest$3,600,595 | Total debt service$9,300,595 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.5500 | Taxable value$60,456,075 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2024 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2049 | Principal$5,700,000 | Scheduled interest$3,428,672 | Total payment$9,128,672 | Closed6/27/2024 | PurposeWater and sewer |
Rows 1–1 of 1
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
