Water district · Hays County · id 105-211-04
East Hays County MUD 1
$13,620,000 of principal outstanding on 3 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$13,620,000
$10,819,203
$24,439,203
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $13,620,000
- Total outstanding
- $13,620,000
Calculated by this site from the 3 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $9,520,000
- Total issued
- $9,520,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 2 issues issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.9100
- Principal per resident
- $11,792
- Calculated by this site population 1,155
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2024 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$13,620,000 | Interest$10,819,203 | Total debt service$24,439,203 | Issues3 | Tax rate0.9100 | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$4,100,000 | Interest$3,128,913 | Total debt service$7,228,913 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2025 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2051 | Principal$6,080,000 | Scheduled interest$4,991,321 | Total payment$11,071,321 | Closed8/26/2025 | PurposeCombined utility system |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2024 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2050 | Principal$4,100,000 | Scheduled interest$3,001,016 | Total payment$7,101,016 | Closed6/26/2024 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2025 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2051 | Principal$3,440,000 | Scheduled interest$2,826,866 | Total payment$6,266,866 | Closed8/26/2025 | PurposeTransportation |
Rows 1–3 of 3
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
