Water district · Collin County · id 043-206-04
Collin County MUD 04
$26,385,000 of principal outstanding on 4 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$26,385,000
$19,718,394
$46,103,394
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $26,385,000
- Total outstanding
- $26,385,000
Calculated by this site from the 4 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $14,900,000
- Total issued
- $14,900,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 2 issues issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 1.0000
- Taxable value
- $88.9 million
- $88,940,124
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 29.67%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $12,934
- Calculated by this site population 2,040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2024 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$26,385,000 | Interest$19,718,394 | Total debt service$46,103,394 | Issues4 | Tax rate1.0000 | Taxable value$88,940,124 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$11,485,000 | Interest$8,361,880 | Total debt service$19,846,880 | Issues2 | Tax rate1.0000 | Taxable value$22,695,440 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2025 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2051 | Principal$8,630,000 | Scheduled interest$6,757,578 | Total payment$15,387,578 | Closed7/9/2025 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2024 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2050 | Principal$7,440,000 | Scheduled interest$5,210,350 | Total payment$12,650,350 | Closed7/31/2024 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2025 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2051 | Principal$6,270,000 | Scheduled interest$4,912,700 | Total payment$11,182,700 | Closed7/9/2025 | PurposeTransportation |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2050 | Principal$4,045,000 | Scheduled interest$2,837,766 | Total payment$6,882,766 | Closed7/31/2024 | PurposeTransportation |
Rows 1–4 of 4
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
